Lima Symphony Orchestra

T:  419.222.5701

F:   419.222.6587

A:   1028 W. Market St..

      Lima, OH 45805 

LIMA SYMPHONY OFFICE

Elizabeth Brown-Ellis, Executive Director

MISSION STATEMENT

The Lima Symphony Orchestra is dedicated to preserving musical excellence as a living part of our community, now and for future generations, through performance, education and community partnerships, while always maintaining a vigilant devotion to artistic and fiscal integrity.

© 2018 by Lima Symphony Orchestra. Website design by Modo Media.

LIMA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA ROSTER

VIOLIN I

Michael Houff - Concertmaster

Thomas Carey

Maureen Case

Pin-Chuan Chen

Anita Chiu

Shuchen Jiang

Ling Na Kao

Anat Kardontchik

Alexandria Midcalf

Nicholas Naegele

Yanina Nagorny

Madalyn Navis

Alayne Wegner

VIOLIN II

Matthew Latawiec - Principal

Lori Bright

Gina Buzzelli

Lesa DeBorde

Christine Klosterman

Lu Li

Sarah Longbrake

Bethany Maltinsky

Ilona Orban

Emory Rosenow

Michael Shaffer

Michael Sieberg

William Stanley

Carla Weltin

VIOLA

Carmen Granger - Principal

Teri Abler-Diekfuss

Vince Huzicka

Gayle Mitchell

Ruth Myers

Carly Rockenhauser

Leslie Schultz

Ben Silberman

Daniel Winfield

CELLO

Eric Hoffman - Principal

Sybil Baker

Darlene Barrett

Gustavo Carpinteyro-Lara

Daniel Comiskey

Jonathan Kampfe

Otavio Kavakama

Li Chuan Lin

Shelbi Wagner

Wei-Shuan Yu

Xinya Zhou

BASS

Victor Dome - Co Principal

Ben Grabell - Co Principal

Moses Carreker

Michael Cerrone

Joanne Shaffer

Aidan Terry

Nicholas Young

FLUTE

Erin Grim - Principal

Nancy Martin

Octavian Moldovean

OBOE

Terri Rivetti - Principal

Joe Basel

Jillian Kouzel

CLARINET

Nicholas Thompson

Margaret Albrecht

Hila Zamir

BASSOON

Michael Suman - Principal

Omar Lozano

Sally Hinkle Teegarden

John DeGruchy

FRENCH HORN

Scott Fisher - Principal

Nan Bremer

Rachel Britt

Greg Hillis

Van Parker

Nancy Wehrkamp

TRUMPET

Jonathan Britt - Principal

Paul Hoverman

Ben Joy

Isaac Winland

TROMBONE

Dale Laukhuf - Principal

Anthony Alessandrini

Peter Deal

Daniel Rodriguez

Scott Rogers

TUBA

Tim Olt - Principal

Kevon Graham

TIMPANI/PERCUSSION

Jim Leaman - Principal

Renee Keller

Tim Mattis

Dane Newlove

Bridget Olenik

Sarah Waters

HARP

Jan Bishop - Principal

Julie Buzzelli

James Predovich

PIANO/KEYBOARDS

Jill Coston - Principal